Sunrise Rotary Club of Benton Harbor

Minutes for Dec. 16, 2020

 

The meeting was brought to order at 7:15 AM via Zoom.  

The slate of officers was presented and more nominees was asked for.

Having no more presented, a motion was presented by Lee Scherwitz, seconded by Dave Bly to elect the following for the 2021 Rotary year:

President:  Julie Webb

President Elect:  Felicia Smith

President Nominee:  Dyann Chenault

Past President:  Farai Rukunda

Secretary:  Jesse Tennison

Treasurer:  Michael Mason

 

Vote was taken by hand signals and oral Aye.  Motion passed unanimously.

 

The following will also be on the board:

Service:  Mike Kinney

Bookkeeper:  Brian Saxton

Membership:  Cindy Kinney

Youth Services:  Larry Jackson

Fundraisers:  Eddie Marshall

Administration:  Dan Utroske

Public Image:  Kyra Utroske and Heidi Anderson

 

Other chair positions will be:

Rotary Foundation:  Jim Smith

Club Foundation:  Dave Bly

Attendance Secretary:  Whitney Hadanek

Programs:  Alice Ford

Club Grants Dave Krieger

Bulletin and Club Runner:  Janet Drews

 


 

Sunrise Rotary Club of Benton Harbor

Minutes for Dec. 16, 2020

 

The meeting was brought to order at 7:15 AM via Zoom.  

The slate of officers was presented and more nominees was asked for.

Having no more presented, a motion was presented by Lee Scherwitz, seconded by Dave Bly to elect the following for the 2021 Rotary year:

President:  Julie Webb

President Elect:  Felicia Smith

President Nominee:  Dyann Chenault

Past President:  Farai Rukunda

Secretary:  Jesse Tennison

Treasurer:  Michael Mason

 

Vote was taken by hand signals and oral Aye.  Motion passed unanimously.

 

The following will also be on the board:

Service:  Mike Kinney

Bookkeeper:  Brian Saxton

Membership:  Cindy Kinney

Youth Services:  Larry Jackson

Fundraisers:  Eddie Marshall

Administration:  Dan Utroske

Public Image:  Kyra Utroske and Heidi Anderson

 

Other chair positions will be:

Rotary Foundation:  Jim Smith

Club Foundation:  Dave Bly

Attendance Secretary:  Whitney Hadanek

Programs:  Alice Ford

Club Grants Dave Krieger

Bulletin and Club Runner:  Janet Drews

 


 
Sponsors